Small Jazz Ensembles 2016
Posted by Chase Sanborn

JORoom assignments TBA

UJ: MONDAY 4-6 DAVID OCCHIPINTI
Voice: Alex Hetherington
Violin: Aaron Paryce Cheung
French Horn: Charlotte Susan Theljy Alexander
Sax: Conrad Gluch
Guitar: Nick Lavkulik
Piano: Jacob Thompson
Bass: Evan Gratham
Drums: Alex Lank

LJ: MONDAY 4-6 DAVE YOUNG
Sax: Zach Griffin
Sax: Aiden Salvati
Guitar: Max Filazek
Piano: Anthony D’Alessandro
Bass: Tristan Schultz
Drums: Pat Armstrong


151: MONDAY 4-6 PHILL ALBERT
Voice: Andrea Walker
Sax: Naomi Higgins
Guitar: Vince Gueorguiev
Piano: Cole Mendez
Bass: Caleb Klager
Drums: Miles Fuller

380: MONDAY 4-6 PATRICK O’REILLY
Voice: David Bruce
Sax: Kieran Murphy
Guitar: Mike Bowell
Piano: Ben Isenstein
Bass: Kieran Dicke
Drums: Keagan Eskritt

280: MONDAY 4-6 JIM VIVIAN 1
Trumpet: Erik Stokholm
Sax: Bennet Rouleau
Guitar: Jason Jones
Piano: William Hunt
Bass: Henry Jenkins
Drums: Jonathan Pascoal

380: TUESDAY 10-12 JIM VIVIAN 2
Piano: Reuven Grajner
Piano: Cole Mendez
Guitar: Wes White
Drums: Miles Fuller

280: TUESDAY 10:30-12:30 GEOFF YOUNG GRADS
Voice: Meghan Gilhespy
Guitar: Miles Finlayson
Piano: Jay Peterson
Bass: Tristan Schultz
Drums: Kevin Coady

UJ: TUESDAY 5-7 NOAM LEMISH
Voice: Brooklyn Bohach
Trumpet: Mike Henley
Sax: Patrick Smith
Guitar: Ian McGimpsey
Piano: Noah Franche-Nolan
Bass: Irene Harrett
Drums: Nick Donovan

LJ: TUESDAY 5-7 ANDREW DOWNING UG
Voice: Ariel Shetzen
Sax: Russell Matthews
Guitar: Dan Pitt
Piano: Carter Brodkorb
Bass: Chris Brinton
Drums: Harry Vetro

280: TUESDAY 5:30-7:30 STEVE WALLACE
Piano: Andy Kitusa
Piano: Max Donaldson
Guitar: Harry Bartlett
Guitar: Jason Jones
Drums: Koal Porter

151: TUESDAY 5-7 WILLIAM CARN
Voice: Avery Cantello
Sax: Caelen Roberge-Toll
Guitar: Sean Dowhaniuk
Piano: Alexa Belgrave
Bass: Bernard Dionne
Drums: Ryan Johnston

UJ: WEDNESDAY 4-6 GORDON HYLAND
Sax: Griffin Vona
Guitar: Ian McGimpsey
Piano: Jay Peterson
Bass: Irene Harrett
Drums: Harry Vetro

LJ: WEDNESDAY 4-6 DARREN SIGESMUND
Trumpet: Sang Jun Lim
Sax: Ben Edgecombe
Trombone: Tim Wallace
Guitar: Harry Bartlett
Piano: Josh Sinclair
Bass: Evan Gratham
Drums: Baron Jan

151: WEDNESDAY 4-6 DON ENGLERT
Voice: Dominique Lalama
Trumpet: Nathaniel Marshall
Sax: Brittany Craig
Guitar: George Kobty
Piano: Andy Kitusa
Bass: Jake Rowinski
Drums: Kaol Porter

380: WEDNESDAY 4-6 GRAHAM CAMPBELL
Trumpet: Kaelin Murphy
Sax: Anson Cai
Guitar: Vince Gueorguiev
Piano: Ben Isenstein
Bass: Caleb Klager
Drums: Petros Anagnostakos

280: WEDNESDAY 4-6 ALEX LANK
Sax: Alex Manoukas
Trombone: Andrew Gormley
Guitar: Alex Fridman
Piano: Mackenzie Donaldson
Bass: Henry Jenkins
Drums: Jonathan Pascoal

UJ: THURSDAY 4-6 DOWNING GRAD
Voice: Jacqueline Teh
Trumpet: Thomas Houlden
Sax: John Nicholson
Guitar: Graham Campbell
Piano: Andrew Slade
Drums: Alex Lank

151: THURSDAY 4-6 JOHN MACLEOD
Voice: Amber Tsang
Sax: Bennett Rouleau
Trombone: Blair Scanling
Guitar: Wes White
Piano: William Hunt
Bass: Mira Riselli
Drums: Baron Jan

380: THURSDAY 4-6 JASON LOGUE
Sax: Naomi Higgins
Sax: Ben Edgecombe
Guitar: Jee Kim
Piano: Reuven Grajner
Bass: Tristan Schultz
Drums: Ryan Johnston

280: THURSDAY 4-6 KELLY JEFFERSON
Trumpet: Maddy Ertel
Sax: Alec Trent
Guitar: Thom Mason
Piano: Alexa Belgrave
Bass: Kieran Dicke
Drums: Mackenzie Read

UJ: THURSDAY 6:30-8:30 DOG (Dani Oore)
Voice: Meghan Gilhespy
Voice: Jackson Welchner
Voice: Jacqueline Teh
Sax: Russ Matthews
Sax: Harrison Argatoff
Piano: Jacob Thompson
Guitar: Sean Dowhaniak
Guitar: Dan Pitt
Drums: Harry Vetro
Drums: Alex Lank

Comments are closed.

Return to Blog