Small Jazz Ensembles 2014

SJEThese ensemble assignments are subject to change in the event of scheduling issues.

Dave Young Monday 4-6 Room: LJ

Voice Sintja Baba
Trumpet Brad Eaton
Sax Harrison Argatoff
Trombone Choenden Kyirong
Guitar Dan Pitt
Piano Hannah Barstow
Bass Aretha Tillotson
Drums Pat Armstrong

Mike Murley 1 Monday 4-6 Room: 280

Voice Jacqueline Teh
Trumpet Max Forster
Sax Patrick Smith
Guitar Nick Lavkulik
Piano Jacob Thompson
Bass Chris Brinton
Drums Harrison Vetro


Mike Murley 2 Tuesday 4-6 Room: UJ

Voice Laura Swankey
Trumpet Emily Denison
Sax Anthony Argatoff
Vibes Bryan Gilmartin
Guitar Tim Lemke
Piano Kristian Podlacha
Bass Victor Vrankulj
Drums Keegan Eskritt

David Occhipinti Tuesday 4-6 Room: LJ

Voice Alex Kapo
Trumpet Sean Solakis
Sax Conrad Gluch
Sax Alec Trent
Trombone Modibo Keita
Guitar Jay Yoo
Piano Fintan Quinn
Bass Patrick Skryzpek
Drums Mackenzie Read

William Carn Tuesday 4-6 Room: 380

Voice Jackson Welchner
Sax Russ Matthews
Trombone Austin Latta
Piano Reuven Grajner
Bass Liam Gallagher
Drums Ben Fukuzawa

Dave Neill Tuesday 4-6 Room: 280

Voice Kyle Nethersole
Sax Ben Edgecombe
Trombone Tim Wallace
Trombone Jules Estrin
Piano Alexa Belgrave
Bass Andrew Furlong
Drums Harrison Vetro

Geoff Young Wednesday 4-6 Room: UJ

Voice Ariel Shetzen
Trumpet Morgan Gardner
Sax Harrison Argatoff
Guitar Solon Gee
Piano Logan Mills
Bass Alex Lakusta
Drums Keegan Eskritt

Chase Sanborn Wednesday 4-6 Room: LJ

Voice Rachel Piscione
Trumpet Josh Stuckey
Sax Patrick Smith
Guitar Chris Platt
Piano Josh Smiley
Bass Victor Vrankulj
Drums Mike Rajna

Don Englert Wednesday 4-6 Room: 380

Voice Olivia DiGiammarino
Trumpet Austin Jones
Guitar Thom Mason
Piano Kristian Podlacha
Bass Tristan Schultz
Drums Ryan Johnston

Andrew Downing Wednesday 4-6 Room: 280

Voice Jenna Pinard
Trumpet David Baldry
Sax Alec Trent
Trombone Zach Smith
Guitar Nick Lavkulik
Piano Jay Peterson
Bass Andrew Furlong
Drums Mackenzie Read


Andrew Downing Grads Thursday 4-6 Room: UJ

Voice Angela Sande
Trumpet David Baldry
Flute Tristan Durie
Clarinet David Bourque
Cello Amber Walton-Amar
Piano Nick Maclean
Guitar Patrick O’Reilly
Bass Nick Arsenault
Drums Andrew Miller

Kelly Jefferson Thursday 4-6 Room: LJ

Voice Alexandria Taylor
Trumpet Mike Henley
Sax Caelan Roberge-Toll
Guitar Dan Pitt
Piano Jay Peterson
Bass Aretha Tillotson
Drums Roy Yoon

Jason Logue Thursday 4-6 Room: 380

Voice Laura Yiu
Sax Naomi Higgins
Trombone Jared Kirsh
Guitar Solon Gee
Piano Alexa Belgrave
Bass Andrew Furlong
Drums Aaron Chong

John MacLeod Thursday 4-6 Room: 280

Voice Ella Gladstone-Martin
Trumpet Sean Sydney
Trombone Tim Wallace
Guitar Chris Platt
Piano Fintan Quinn
Bass Liam Gallagher
Drums Ryan Johnston

Comments are closed.

Return to Blog